Carmel CMI Public School
Carmel CMI Public School
Carmel CMI Public School

+91 - 4868-270106

+91 - 4868-270728

faculty & administrative staffs

  • Principal: Rev. Fr. Robins Jacob
    Rev. Fr. Robins Jacob

    Principal

  • Local Manager: Fr. Tom Jose Mathacheril
    Fr. Tom Jose Mathacheril

    Local Manager

Carmel CMI Public Schoo

TEACHING STAFF 2015-2016

Name Designation Educational Qualification Mobile No
Fr. Robins Jacob CMI Principal MA., B.Ed, Social Science 9447395380
Ms. Santimol Chacko Teacher BSc., B.Ed, Maths 9747447577
Ms. Cini M.A. Teacher MSc., B.Ed, Botany 8547705200
Ms. Ragini K.K. Teacher RB Praveen, Acharya Training 9495060696
Ms. Maya S. Teacher MA., B.Ed, Malayalam 8289952082
Ms. Alice T.J Teacher TTC 9497194489
Ms. Anitha Joseph Teacher Praveen, Shiksha Visharad 9846866187
Ms. July Mathew Teacher CPEd 9946024439
Ms. Swapna Peter Teacher BBA, PGDCA 9495273145
Ms. Aniamma Joseph Teacher BA., B.Ed Social Science 9656142527
Ms. Tessmol P Mathew Teacher BSc. Comp.Sc. PGDCA 8547274274
Ms. Jini Sony Teacher BA., B.Ed, English 9605248511
Mr. Benny George Teacher MA., B.Ed, Malayalam 9847011074
Ms. Mayarani S.N Teacher BSc. B.Ed., Physics 9544359557
Ms. Shirly Francis Teacher BA, B.Ed, English 9020111480
Ms. Binu K Thomas Teacher BA., B.Ed Social Science 8086299181
Ms. Swapna John Librarian BLi.Sc. 9447823172
Mr. Binoy Varghese Teacher BA., B.Ed 8281937287
Ms. Vinny P. Zachariah Teacher BCA 9605140237
Ms. Veena Mathew Teacher BA., B.Ed 9947216542
Mr. Thankachan P.O Teacher BSc, B.Ed, Botany 8592913597
Ms. Mary P.T. Teacher TTC 9495961080
Ms. Tintumol Mathew Teacher BSc., B.Ed., Maths 9633021451
Ms. Rincymol Joseph Teacher BSc., B.Ed., Maths 9526594765
Ms. Neenu Xavier Teacher BSc., B.Ed., Maths 9496263029
Ms. Tintu Abraham Teacher MCA 9495450932
MS. Cuckoo Siju Thomas Teacher BHM., B.Ed 9447125452
Ms. Akila Tom Teacher MA., B.Ed, English 9496311663
Ms. Rajimol Rajan Teacher RB Praveen, Shiksha Visharath 9496459205
Ms. Amal P. Joseph Teacher BSc., B.Ed, Maths 9961692668
Mr. Arunkumar M. Teacher MA., B.Ed, Economics 9496736301
Ms. Sumitha Mathew Teacher MSc., B.Ed., Chemistry 9744868017
Ms. Shelmy Roy Teacher Msc., B.Ed., Chemistry 9497821350
Additional Teachers
Mr. Augustine Joseph Teacher MA., B.Ed., Malayalam 9447875962
Br. Georgekutty Teacher BA, M.Ed, Social Science 9544635163
Ms. Sathya S. Teacher BA.,B.Ed, English 8122972335
Mr. Tetseo Thezhoveyi Teacher MA., English 9656989824
Ms. Elsa Bosco Teacher MCom. 8547422802
KG Teachers
Ms. Amenda Jacob Teacher NTTC 9496454794
Ms. Bessy Benny Teacher NTTC 8547259848
Ms. Bindhu John Teacher NTTC 9447378234
Ms. Bindu George Teacher NTTC 9947396271
Ms. Silcy Philip Teacher NTTC 9562866641
Ms. Sobhanakumari C.P Teacher NTTC 9744554634
Ms. Sofia Augustine Teacher NTTC 9495426388
Ms. Thressiamma Teacher NTTC 9526160935
  • Carmel CMI Public School

    Campus

  • Carmel CMI Public School

    Admission

  • Carmel CMI Public School

    Scholorship

  • Carmel CMI Public School

    Affiliation